skip to Main Content

OSJ Chorus

Sopranos
Laura Barragan
Gaby Catipon
Nicole Cooper
Jannika Dahlfort
Jacqueline Goldgorin
Julia Grizzell
Jennifer Jensen Hartshorn
Fallon Nunes
Catherine Williams
Jessica Williams
Katelyn Wilson
Jamie Woodhull

Altos
Rebecca Bradley
Jannika Dahifort
Taylor Dunye
Teressa Foss
Talin Nalbandian
Deanna Payne
Katherine Sanford
Mayo Tsuzuki
Jessica Winn

Tenors
Josh Bongers
Alex Boyer
Ken Cioffi
Nicolas Gerst
Kevin Gino
Jose Hernandez
Dario Jackson
Dan Leal
Andrew Leidenthal
Greg Melton
Andrew Metzger
Don Nguyen
Michael Orlinsky
Chester Pidduck
AJ Rodriguez
Luis Rodriguez
Jeremy Ryan
Dane Suarez
Jacob Wright
Arthur Wu

Basses
Babatunde Akinboboye
Clark Brown
William Lee Bryan
Emzy Burroughs
Jim Cowing
Reid Delahunt
Carter Dougherty
Chris Filipowicz
Vincent Grana
Kiril Havezov
Malcom Jones
Xavier Joseph
Andrew Leidenthal
Lazo Mihajlovich
Trevor Neal
James Schindler
Brendan Stone
Jason Vincent

Dancers

Ty Danzl*
Joshua Jung*
Emmet Rodriguez*
Anthony Shtov*

*Courtesy of The New Ballet Studio Company

Super

Joyce Allegro
Warren D. Finch
Samuel Hoffman
Peter Kounitski
Deanna Payne
Chris Tucker

OSJ Orchestra

Orchestra Manager

  • Evan Kahn

Orchestra Librarian

  • Tim Spears

1st Violins

      • Cynthia Baehr, Concertmaster
      • Alice Talbot, Assistant Concertmaster
      • Matthew Szemela
      • Valerie Tisdel
      • Chinh Le
      • Virginia Smedberg
      • Rochelle Nguyen
      • Daniel Flanagan
      • Marie Flexer-Parker

2nd Violins

      • Claudia Bloom, Principal
      • Susan Stein, Assistant Principal
      • Sue-Mi Shin
      • Elizabeth Corner
      • Sergi Goldman-Hull
      • Gulnar Spurlock
      • Andrew Lan

Violas

      • Chad Kaltinger, Principal
      • Janet Doughty, Assistant Principal
      • Melinda Rayne
      • Ivo Bokulic

Cellos

      • Evan Kahn, Principal
      • Paul Hale, Assistant Principal
      • Nancy Kim
      • Dina Winshelbaum

Basses

      • Andrew Butler, Principal
      • William Everett, Assistant Principal

Flutes

      • Mary Hargrove, Principal
      • Leslie Chin
      • Laurie Seibold

Piccolo

  • Mary Hargrove

Oboes

  • Patricia Emerson, Principal
  • Pamela Hakl
  • Ryan Zwahlen

English Horn

  • Pamela Hakl
  • Adrienne Malley

Clarinets

  • Mark Brandenburg, Principal
  • Nicole Galilsatus
  • James Pytko

Bass Clarinet

  • Nicole Galisatus
  • Jeannie Psomas

Bassoons

  • Deborah Kramer, Principal
  • Carolyn Lockhart

French Horns

  • Meredith Brown, Principal
  • Caitlyn Smith-Franklin
  • Eric Achen
  • Alex Camphouse

Trumpets

  • William B. Harvey, Principal
  • John Freeman
  • Rick Leder
  • Owen Miyoshi

Trombone

  • Kathryn Curran, Principal
  • Bruce Chrisp
  • C.L. Behrens
  • Christian Behrens (bass trombone)

Tuba

  • Forrest Byram, Principal

Fortepiano

  • Veronika Agranov-Dafoe

Harp

  • Karen Thielen

Percussion/Timpani

  • James Kassis
  • Frank Wyant
  • Nick Mathiessen
  • Kumiko Ito