OSJ Orchestra

Orchestra Manager

  • Mark Veregge

1st Violins

      • Cynthia Baehr, Concertmaster
      • Alice Talbot, Assistant Concertmaster
      • Laura Caballero
      • Valerie Tisdel
      • Chinh Le
      • Virginia Smedberg
      • Michael Grossman
      • Wangchen Long

2nd Violins

      • Claudia Bloom, Principal
      • Sally Dalke, Assistant Principal
      • Susan Stein
      • Sue-Mi Shin
      • Elizabeth Corner
      • Sergi Goldman-Hull

Violas

      • Chad Kaltinger, Principal
      • Janet Doughty
      • Melinda Rayne
      • Robert Seitz

Cellos

      • Lucinda Breed Lenicheck, Principal
      • Ellen Sanders
      • Paul Hale

Basses

      • Andrew Butler, Principal
      • William Everett

Flutes

      • Isabelle Chapuis, Principal
      • Mary Hargrove
      • Laurie Camphouse

Piccolo

  • Mary Hargrove

Oboes

  • Patricia Emerson Mitchell, Principal
  • Pamela Hakl

English Horn

  • Pamela Hakl

Clarinets

  • Mark Brandenburg, Principal
  • Janet Averett

Bass Clarinet

  • Janet Averett

Bassoons

  • Deborah Kramer, Principal
  • Carolyn Lockhart

French Horns

  • Deborah McCracken, Principal
  • Meredith Brown
  • Eric Achen
  • Alex Camphouse

Trumpets

    • William B. Harvey, Principal
    • Catherine Murtagh

Trombone

  • Kathryn Curran, Principal
  • Bruce Chrisp
  • Wayne Solomon

Timpani/Percussion

  • Mark Veregge, Principal

Harp

  • Karen Thielen, Principal

OSJ Chorus

  • Gonzalo Alcazar
  • Rebekah Barton
  • Joshua Bongers
  • Nicole Cooper
  • Amy Dabalos
  • Reid Delahunt
  • Taber Dullea
  • Janie Dusenberry
  • Dario Jackson-Rodriguez
  • Jennifer Jensen
  • Gabe Manley
  • Patrick Mattes
  • Jamie McDonald
  • Jose Mendiola
  • Andrew Metzger
  • Viviana S. Millán
  • Nicholas Molle
  • Katelyn Neumann
  • Mimi Pan
  • Matthew Pierce
  • Christian Pursell
  • Matt Rochelle
  • Chloe Smart
  • Gabriela Solis
  • Yemonja Stanley
  • Blythe Tai
  • Jennifer Thuman
  • Gillian Watson
  • Catherine Williams
  • Kali Wilson
  • Sarah Young
  • David Zelenka
  • Angelique Zuluaga

Children’s Chorus* Hansel and Gretel

  • Christine Albrecht
  • Laura Albrecth
  • Matthew Andrejka
  • James Costigan
  • Nellie Daniel
  • Alexandra DeGolier
  • Kameron Duncan
  • Emily Eslick
  • Clarise Groba
  • Joshua Grzymala
  • Sophia Haddad
  • Teagen Holquist
  • Luis Lechuga
  • Jenna Martin
  • Clara Matlack
  • Audrey Miller
  • Gracie Miller
  • Chris Raymond
  • Anthony Ryan
  • Chris Salinas
  • Sebastian Salmen
  • Grady Whelan
  • Clare Wilson
  • Megan Wright

*Courtesy of Vivace Youth Chorus

Dancers

  • Gabriel Mata
  • Hannah Vaughan

Supernumeraries

  • Kimberly Anjal
  • Joey Cherney
  • Kathryn Oania
  • Danielle Philapil
  • Austin Thompson